Menu

H.P. SINGH MACHINERY PVT. LTD. - Manufacturer of Lathe Machines, Drill Machines, Press Machines

1150;150;eca3277e35c9e9ac8d222f1eab01a8179794eddf1150;150;c0120a66defc79acd15c585e59df5ebfbcd831791150;150;0633493199b9295957b40ff85a34b00eb53c5d8e

Cross Shaft Power Press

HPSM’ Cross Shaft Presses are single point gap frame presses with fabricated steel frame, cast slide and bolster. It is designed for either automatic or hand-fed general stamping applications such as blanking, piercing, forming, drawing, bending, etc.

Technical Specifications
Tonnage 32406380100160200250
Rated distance before B.D.Cmm3.5458056.36.36.3
Numbers of slide strokesSPM606055545404035
Fly Wheel energyKj4.4816.755025557080
Stroke fixedmm808810020125160200200
Throat depthmm210235285100325385410410
Shut heightmm250275300305325400450475
Slide adjustmentmm6370707080100100125
Slide area(L-R×F-B)mm350*250400*350500*400500*400600*450710*600900*800900*800
Boister area(L-R×F-B)mm630*400800*450900*550950*5751000*6301120*7501250*8001250*800
Boister thicknessmm757590090120150150
Bed Opening (L-R×F-B)mm315*224355*250400*280450*325500*355560*450630*450630*500
Clear distance b/w uprightsmm420500590625670775900 
Main MotorKW×RPM2.2*14403.7*14405.5*14405.5*14407.5*144015*144015*144018.5*1440
Height from floor to top of boistermm800850850850850900900900
Required air pressureATM5.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.5
Die cushion model  MI 32MI 63MI 80MI 100MI 160MI 200MI 250
Die Cushion :         
ForceKN17447080100200200270
Stroke lengthmm505060505075100100
Pressure pad areamm290*200290*200380*260425*300475*330535*330600*425600*475
Required air pressureATM77777777