Menu

H.P. SINGH MACHINERY PVT. LTD. - Manufacturer of Lathe Machines, Drill Machines, Press Machines

1150;150;eca3277e35c9e9ac8d222f1eab01a8179794eddf1150;150;c0120a66defc79acd15c585e59df5ebfbcd831791150;150;0633493199b9295957b40ff85a34b00eb53c5d8e

Mechanical Power Press

HPSM’ providing the best quality Mechanical power presses to our clients. Our company is generally known for the manufacturing of wide range of power press. The quality of these presses is generally checked by highly qualified and experienced technicians. The life time of American power press is very long. The raw material present in this very kind of press is very advanced than other type of presses.

C FRAME MECHANICAL POWER PRESSES

DESCRIPTION10T20T30T50T75T100T150T
Bed size L-R X F-B485×330550×360660X405760X510810X560940X6851015X735
Stroke length50627587100112150
Bed to ram bottom235275330432470600635
Slide adjustment19192532323232
Hope in ram for die clamping38383851515157
No of strokes per minute76706055403530
Opening in bed115115125150180215255
Floor to top bed800800800800800800800
No of V belts2233444
No of stroke in minute70656060555550
Section of V beltsBBBBBCC
Motor RPM(speed)50HZ 1440 rpm50HZ 1440 rpm50HZ 1440 rpm50HZ 1440 rpm50HZ 1440 rpm50HZ 1440 rpm50HZ 1440 rpm
Power rating in H.P.1.52357.51015

H FRAME MECHANICAL POWER PRESSES

DESCRIPTION305075100150200250300
Bed size L-R X F-B425X400480X500550X580625X680675X730800X800900X9001000X1000
Stroke length567587100125150150150
Bed to ram bottom280325350430480550580600
Slide adjustment2525323232505050
Hope in ram for die clamping2831374351687575
No of strokes per minute6055403530302722
Opening in bed115175190210250275300300
Floor to top bed800800800800800800800250
No of V belts23344555
No of stroke in minute70656060555550250
Section of V beltsBBBBCCCC
Motor RPM(speed)50HZ,1440 RPM50HZ1440 RPM50HZ1440 RPM50HZ1440 RPM50HZ1440 RPM50HZ 1440 RPM50HZ1440 RPM50HZ1440 RPM
Power rating in H.P.2357.510152025